Tour de la Manche - Et. 1 : Classements - Actualité - DirectVelo

Tour de la Manche – Et. 1 : Classements – Actualité – DirectVelo

Mickaël Guichard (WB-Fybolia Morbihan) won, this Thursday, the first stage of the Tour de la Manche (National Elite), run over 146.5 kilometers between between Yquelon and Barneville-Carteret. He was ahead of Maxime Cam (Dinan Sport Cycling) and Dillon Corkery (CC Etupes).
Mickaël Guichard also becomes the first leader of this 57th edition.

Classification of the 1st stage:
1. GUICHARD Mickaël FRA WBF the 146.5 km in 3h25’37”
2. CAM Maxime FRA DSC 00:00
3. CORKERY Dillon IRL EPM 00:00
4. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA EPM 00:00
5. LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin FRA VCR 00:00
6. LE BERRE Mathis FRA CAC 00:00
7. CASTELLARNAU Florent FRA OCF 00:04
8. GIRARD Damien FRA CCN 00:04
9. THEOT Killian FRA CCN 01:36
10. BOURGOYNE Lucas USA WBF 01:36
11. OLGUN Serkan FRA VCB 01:36
12. LE BON Johan FRA DSC 01:36
13. HANSART Phileas FRA CCN 01:36
14. GUERET Théo FRA EST 01:36
15. LAGNET Gari FRA SOJ 01:36
16. SCHELLENBERG Thomas CAN TAG 01:36
17. WADE Aaron IRL APO 01:36
18. GREGORY Alec GBR BVS 01:36
19. PALLARES REYES Marcel ESP BCT 01:36
20. OATS Kevin FRA CCN 01:36
21. BAGUELIN Jocelyn FRA WBF 01:36
22. BARAN Simon FRA EPM 01:36
23. JACOBS Arne NED TWC 01:36
24. VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED TWC 01:36
25. JAMOT Julien FRA VCR 01:36
26. FOULON Dorian FRA FRA 01:36
27. LANGELLA Lilian FRA BVS 01:36
28. CASADO ABELLAN Axier ESP BCT 01:36
29. PRUNER Nathan CAN TAG 01:36
30. HAINES Alex GBR BVS 01:36
31. RALLE Anthony FRA DSC 01:36
32. LE PIOUFFE Nathan FRA SOJ 01:36
33. VERCAUTEREN Maxime NED TWC 01:36
34. SORARRAIN ACT Gorka ESP BCT 01:36
35. RIERA CLAR Joan Albert ESP BCT 01:36
36. HUYET Baptiste FRA EPM 01:36
37. FRONER Axel CAN TAG 01:36
38. COSTEPLANE Aurelien FRA OCF 01:36
39. PIJOURLET Louis FRA FRA 01:36
40. CLOUAIRE Raphael FRA TBC 01:36
41. KINNIBURGH Reid CAN TAG 01:36
42. OLIPHANT Aidan CAN TAG 01:36
43. ELIOTT Pierre FRA FRA 01:36
44. WALLIANG Thibault FRA ACB 01:36
45. SENDERS Sverre NED TWC 01:36
46. ​​RENARD HAQUIN Henri François FRA EPM 01:36
47. VALOGNES Thibault FRA VCR 01:36
48. BACON Romain FRA CCN 01:36
49. GERMAIN Thibault FRA ACB 01:36
50. DELARUE Max FRA VCR 01:36
51. LAURANS Theo FRA WBF 01:36
52. GACHIGNARD Thomas FRA SOJ 01:36
53. MALLE Nicolas FRA TBC 01:36
54. MENEGON Nicholas CAN TAG 01:36
55. COSTIOU Ewen FRA CAC 01:36
56. RENAULT Maxime FRA TBC 01:36
57. COTARD Theo FRA CAC 01:36
58. THIERRY Pierre FRA WBF 01:36
59. BEZZA Quentin FRA FRA 01:36
60. BOLOT Simon FRA ACB 01:36
61. VERMEULEN Jordy NED TWC 01:36
62. LE CLEC’H Lomig FRA CAC 01:36
63. BENNETT Stefan FRA WBF 01:36
64. MEAL Theo FRA TBC 01:36
65. ORTEGA SORO Gorka ESP BCT 01:36
66. CHAUVIN Tom FRA TBC 01:36
67. CHANDEMERLE Hugo FRA DSC 01:36
68. RACAULT Ronan FRA GCH 01:36
69. ARHIE Kevin FRA APO 01:36
70. ARHIE Vincent FRA APO 01:36
71. DAMIENS Mickaël FRA FRA 01:36
72. LEVASSEUR Jordan FRA VCR 01:36
73. QUERE Pierre Yves FRA VCB 01:36
74. THOMAS Theo FRA EPM 01:36
75. ROMEO Hugo FRA OCF 01:36
76. MILLET Hugo FRA SOJ 01:36
77. POL Gaëtan FRA GCH 01:36
78. LESELLIER Arnaud FRA EAST 01:36
79. TUIL Marvin FRA VCB 01:36
80. GILLES Cyprien FRA EST 01:36
81. MILLON Simon FRA GCH 01:36
82. LE LAY Aurélien FRA VCA 01:36
83. BULLER John IRL ACB 01:36
84. JOLIBERT Clement FRA BVS 01:36
85. LAVIGNE Baptiste FRA OCF 01:36
86. POLETTO Antoine FRA GCH 01:36
87. WARMERDAM Max FRA BVS 01:36
88. JAUNY Alexis FRA VCA 01:36
89. DELAPLACE Cedric FRA TBC 01:36
90. COUTURE Cyril FRA OCF 01:36
91. POIRIER Clement FRA SOJ 01:36
92. FISH Damien FRA DSC 01:36
93. PAVIC Yanis FRA EAST 01:36
94. VILLEMIN Alan FRA GCH 01:36
95. HERON Antonin FRA CAC 01:36
96. CHAUVIN Scott FRA EST 01:36
97. LE MONNIER DE GOUVI Guy FRA VCB 01:36
98. GLOT Raphaël FRA VCA 01:36
99. TUCKER Guy GBR EST 01:36
100. COMBES Simon FRA ACB 01:36
101. LEMONNIER Frédéric FRA VCA 01:36
102. BRANGER Antonin FRA VCB 02:01
103. BUNODIERE Guillaume FRA VCA 02:01
104. ROME Axel FRA SOJ 02:01
105. ROZES Clement FRA OCF 02:01
106. RYAN Edward GBR APO 03:27
107. DE VOS Yanick NED TWC 03:27
108. DUC Maxence FRA GCH 03:27
109. LEWIS Adam GBR CAC 03:27

Give up:
PIERRE Alexis FRA VCR
CHASSAGNE Thomas FRA BVS
MORICHON Thomas FRA ACB
RENAULT Baptiste FRA DSC
LAPIERRE Louis FRA FRA
TAILPIECE Marius FRA APO
PEYENCET Gabriel FRA APO
SENICOURT Kylian FRA CCN

General classification :
1. GUICHARD Mickaël FRA WBF the 146.5 km in 3h25’27”
2. CORKERY Dillon IRL EPM 00:02
3. CAM Maxime FRA DSC 00:04
4. LE BERRE Mathis FRA CAC 00:06
5. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA EPM 00:08
6. LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin FRA VCR 00:08
7. CASTELLARNAU Florent FRA OCF 00:14
8. GIRARD Damien FRA CCN 00:14
9. THIERRY Pierre FRA WBF 01:43
10. BACON Romain FRA CCN 01:44
11. OATS Kevin FRA CCN 01:45
12. THEOT Killian FRA CCN 01:46
13. BOURGOYNE Lucas USA WBF 01:46
14. OLGUN Serkan FRA VCB 01:46
15. LE BON Johan FRA DSC 01:46
16. HANSART Phileas FRA CCN 01:46
17. GUERET Theo FRA EST 01:46
18. LAGNET Gari FRA SOJ 01:46
19. SCHELLENBERG Thomas CAN TAG 01:46
20. WADE Aaron IRL APO 01:46
21. GREGORY Alec GBR BVS 01:46
22. PALLARES REYES Marcel ESP BCT 01:46
23. BAGUELIN Jocelyn FRA WBF 01:46
24. BARAN Simon FRA EPM 01:46
25. JACOBS Arne NED TWC 01:46
26. VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED TWC 01:46
27. JAMOT Julien FRA VCR 01:46
28. FOULON Dorian FRA FRA 01:46
29. LANGELLA Lilian FRA BVS 01:46
30. CASADO ABELLAN Axier ESP BCT 01:46
31. PRUNER Nathan CAN TAG 01:46
32. HAINES Alex GBR BVS 01:46
33. RALLE Anthony FRA DSC 01:46
34. LE PIOUFFE Nathan FRA SOJ 01:46
35. VERCAUTEREN Maxime NED TWC 01:46
36. SORARRAIN ACT Gorka ESP BCT 01:46
37. RIERA CLAR Joan Albert ESP BCT 01:46
38. HUYET Baptiste FRA EPM 01:46
39. FRONER Axel CAN TAG 01:46
40. COSTEPLANE Aurelien FRA OCF 01:46
41. PIJOURLET Louis FRA FRA 01:46
42. CLOUAIRE Raphael FRA TBC 01:46
43. KINNIBURGH Reid CAN TAG 01:46
44. OLIPHANT Aidan CAN TAG 01:46
45. ELIOTT Pierre FRA FRA 01:46
46. ​​WALLIANG Thibault FRA ACB 01:46
47. SENDERS Sverre NED TWC 01:46
48. RENARD HAQUIN Henri François FRA EPM 01:46
49. VALOGNES Thibault FRA VCR 01:46
50. GERMAIN Thibault FRA ACB 01:46
51. DELARUE Max FRA VCR 01:46
52. LAURANS Theo FRA WBF 01:46
53. GACHIGNARD Thomas FRA SOJ 01:46
54. MALLE Nicolas FRA TBC 01:46
55. MENEGON Nicholas CAN TAG 01:46
56. COSTIOU Ewen FRA CAC 01:46
57. RENAULT Maxime FRA TBC 01:46
58. COTARD Theo FRA CAC 01:46
59. BEZZA Quentin FRA FRA 01:46
60. BOLOT Simon FRA ACB 01:46
61. VERMEULEN Jordy NED TWC 01:46
62. LE CLEC’H Lomig FRA CAC 01:46
63. BENNETT Stefan FRA WBF 01:46
64. MEAL Theo FRA TBC 01:46
65. ORTEGA SORO Gorka ESP BCT 01:46
66. CHAUVIN Tom FRA TBC 01:46
67. CHANDEMERLE Hugo FRA DSC 01:46
68. RACAULT Ronan FRA GCH 01:46
69. ARHIE Kevin FRA APO 01:46
70. ARHIE Vincent FRA APO 01:46
71. DAMIENS Mickael FRA FRA 01:46
72. LEVASSEUR Jordan FRA VCR 01:46
73. QUERE Pierre Yves FRA VCB 01:46
74. THOMAS Theo FRA EPM 01:46
75. ROMEO Hugo FRA OCF 01:46
76. MILLET Hugo FRA SOJ 01:46
77. POL Gaëtan FRA GCH 01:46
78. LESELLIER Arnaud FRA EAST 01:46
79. TUIL Marvin FRA VCB 01:46
80. GILLES Cyprien FRA EST 01:46
81. MILLON Simon FRA GCH 01:46
82. LE LAY Aurélien FRA VCA 01:46
83. BULLER John IRL ACB 01:46
84. JOLIBERT Clement FRA BVS 01:46
85. LAVIGNE Baptiste FRA OCF 01:46
86. POLETTO Antoine FRA GCH 01:46
87. WARMERDAM Max FRA BVS 01:46
88. JAUNY Alexis FRA VCA 01:46
89. DELAPLACE Cédric FRA TBC 01:46
90. COUTURE Cyril FRA OCF 01:46
91. POIRIER Clement FRA SOJ 01:46
92. FISH Damien FRA DSC 01:46
93. PAVIC Yanis FRA EAST 01:46
94. VILLEMIN Alan FRA GCH 01:46
95. HERON Antonin FRA CAC 01:46
96. CHAUVIN Scott FRA EST 01:46
97. LE MONNIER DE GOUVI Guy FRA VCB 01:46
98. GLOT Raphaël FRA VCA 01:46
99. TUCKER Guy GBR EST 01:46
100. COMBES Simon FRA ACB 01:46
101. LEMONNIER Frédéric FRA VCA 01:46
102. BRANGER Antonin FRA VCB 02:11
103. BUNODIERE Guillaume FRA VCA 02:11
104. ROME Axel FRA SOJ 02:11
105. ROZES Clement FRA OCF 02:11
106. RYAN Edward GBR APO 03:37
107. DE VOS Yanick NED TWC 03:37
108. DUC Maxence FRA GCH 03:37
109. LEWIS Adam GBR CAC 03:37

Ranking of the best climber:
1. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA EPM 8 pts
3. SENDERS Sverre NED TWC 4
4. CASTELLARNAU Florent FRA OCF 4
5. THE GOOD Johan FRA DSC 2
6. GUICHARD Mickaël FRA WBF 1
7. LE BERRE Mathis FRA CAC 1
8. CORKERY Dillon IRL EPM 1
9. LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin FRA VCR 1

Ranking of hotspots:
1. LE BERRE Mathis FRA CAC 5 pts
2. CASTELLARNAU Florent FRA OCF 4
3. CAM Maxime FRA DSC 2
4. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA EPM 2
5. CORKERY Dillon IRL EPM 1

Ranking of the best young rider:
1. LE BERRE Mathis FRA CAC the 146.5 km in 3h25’33”
2. LECLAINCHE Gwen FRA EPM 00:02
3. GIRARD Damien FRA CCN 00:08
4. THIERRY Pierre FRA WBF 01:37
5. BOURGOYNE Lucas USA WBF 01:40
6. HANSART Phileas FRA CCN 01:40
7. GUERET Theo FRA EST 01:40
8. SCHELLENBERG Thomas CAN TAG 01:40
9. WADE Aaron IRL APO 01:40
10. GREGORY Alec GBR BVS 01:40
11. PALLARES REYES Marcel ESP BCT 01:40
12. BARAN Simon FRA EPM 01:40
13. VAN SCHIPSTAL Guus NED TWC 01:40
14. LANGELLA Lilian FRA BVS 01:40
15. CASADO ABELLAN Axier ESP BCT 01:40
16. PRUNER Nathan CAN TAG 01:40
17. HAINES Alex GBR BVS 01:40
18. LE PIOUFFE Nathan FRA SOJ 01:40
19. VERCAUTEREN Maxime NED TWC 01:40
20. RIERA CLAR Joan Albert ESP BCT 01:40
21. HUYET Baptiste FRA EPM 01:40
22. FRONER Axel CAN TAG 01:40
23. CLOUAIRE Raphael FRA TBC 01:40
24. KINNIBURGH Reid CAN TAG 01:40
25. ELIOTT Pierre FRA FRA 01:40
26. WALLIANG Thibault FRA ACB 01:40
27. SENDERS Sverre NED TWC 01:40
28. RENARD HAQUIN Henri François FRA EPM 01:40
29. VALOGNES Thibault FRA VCR 01:40
30. DELARUE Max FRA VCR 01:40
31. LAURANS Theo FRA WBF 01:40
32. GACHIGNARD Thomas FRA SOJ 01:40
33. MENEGON Nicholas CAN TAG 01:40
34. COSTIOU Ewen FRA CAC 01:40
35. VERMEULEN Jordy NED TWC 01:40
36. MEAL Theo FRA TBC 01:40
37. ORTEGA SORO Gorka ESP BCT 01:40
38. ARHIE Kevin FRA APO 01:40
39. THOMAS Theo FRA EPM 01:40
40. ROMEO Hugo FRA OCF 01:40
41. MILLET Hugo FRA SOJ 01:40
42. GILLES Cyprien FRA EST 01:40
43. MILLON Simon FRA GCH 01:40
44. POLETTO Antoine FRA GCH 01:40
45. WARMERDAM Max FRA BVS 01:40
46. ​​COUTURE Cyril FRA OCF 01:40
47. POIRIER Clement FRA SOJ 01:40
48. PAVIC Yanis FRA EAST 01:40
49. HERON Antonin FRA CAC 01:40
50. GLOT Raphaël FRA VCA 01:40
51. TUCKER Guy GBR EST 01:40
52. LEMONNIER Frédéric FRA VCA 01:40
53. ROME Axel FRA SOJ 02:05
54. ROZES Clement FRA OCF 02:05
55. RYAN Edward GBR APO 03:31
56. DE VOS Yanick NED TWC 03:31
57. DUC Maxence FRA GCH 03:31

Classification by teams:
1. CC ETUPES LE DOUBS COUNTRY OF MONTBELIARD in 10h18’27”
2. WB-FYBOLIA MORBIHAN 01:36
3. DINAN SPORT CYCLING 01:36
4. VELOCE CLUB ROUEN 76 01:36
5. COTES D’ARMOR CYCLING MARIE MORIN-U 01:36
6. CYCLO CLUB NOGENT SUR OISE 01:40
7. OCCITANE CYCLING TRAINING 01:40
8. GSC BLAGNAC VELO SPORT 31 03:12
9. KEMPEN TWC 03:12
10. BAQUE CYCLING TEAM 03:12
11. TAG CYCLING RT 03:12
12. SOJASUN HOPE AC NOYAL CHATILLON 03:12
13. FRANCE MILITARY TEAM 03:12
14. TEAM BRICQUEBEC-COTENTIN 03:12
15. AMICALE CYCLIST BISONTINE 03:12
16. TEAM U CUBE 17 03:12
17. VCA DU BOURGET 03:12
18. ES TORIGNI 03:12
19. CHALETTOIS HANDLEBAR 03:12
20. AVRANCHINAIS CYCLING CLUB 03:12

Thanks to Lionel Caradec.


#Tour #Manche #Classements #Actualité #DirectVelo

This will close in 0 seconds